Sun 4th      Ladies Winter Greensomes  10.00 – 11.00am

Sun 25th    Ladies All Prize Tri-am  10.00 -11.00am

Sat 31st      March Medal ( Stableford )

Mon 2nd     Senior April Medal

Sat 7th        April Tankard

Sat 14th      Shotgun Foursomes

Sun 15th     Ladies April Stableford    11.00am – 12.00pm

Tue 17th     Senior Match v Mortonhall  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

Sat 21st      April Medal

Sun 22nd    Ladies April Spoon    11.00 – 12.00pm

Wed 25th   April Wednesday Medal

Ladies Friendly v Minto (h) 12 noon

Fri 27th      MCLGA Greensomes v Ravelston  (a)   1.30pm

Sat 28th      Club Team Tournament ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 29th     Ladies Coronation Foursomes    11.00am – 12.00pm

Tue 1st     Senior Match v Prestonfield  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Sat 5th      May Medal

Sun 6th     Ladies May Spoon   11.00am – 12pm

Mon 7th    May Senior Medal

MCLGA Greensomes v Prestonfield  (a)  10.30am

Tue 8th      Turnhouse v Glencorse  (a)

Thu 10th    Ladies Thursday Medal

Sat 12th     Spring Meeting

Sun 13th    Ladies Saltire Flag  11.00am – 12.00pm

Mon 14th   Royal Musselburgh v Glencorse  (a)

Tue 15th     Senior Open

Wed 16th   Ladies Friendly v Roxburghe (h) 1.00pm

Thu 17th    Senior Match v Haddington  (a)   9.00 for 9.30am

Sat 19th     Cairn Trophy  ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 20th    Ladies Spring Meeting  ( Club Champ Qual.) 11.00am-12.00pm

Mon 21st   Glencorse v Silverknowes  (h)

MCLGA Greensomes v Mortonhall  (a)  10.30am

Wed 23rd   May Wednesday Medal

Thu 24th     Ladies 5 a side v Craigmillar Park  (h)   5.30pm

Sat 26th     Professional’s Day   ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 27th    Maxwell Hewitt Salver.  ( Mixed Foursomes Qualifying event ) 10.00am

Tue 29th    Mortonhall v Glencorse  (a)

Thu 31st    Ladies 5 a side v Harburn  (h)  5.30pm

Sat 2nd     Summer Meeting ( A&B Sections ) (Championship Qualifying)

Sun 3rd    Summer Meeting (C Section) (Championship Qualifying Rd 2)

Mon 4th   Senior June Medal

Dalmahoy v Glencorse  (a)

Thu 7th    Ladies Thursday Medal   ( Book own times )

Sat 9th      June Medal

Ladies June Spoon 11.00am – 12.00pm

Sun 10th   Ladies Championships Quarter Finals  11.00 – 12.00pm

Club Championship C Section 5.00pm

Mon 11th  Club Championship A Section 5.00pm

Ladies 5 a side v Turnhouse  (a)

Tue 12th   Club Championship B Section 5.00pm

Wed 13th  Club Championship A & B Sections 5.00pm

Thu 14th   Senior Match v Craigmillar Park  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Club Championship C Section 5.00pm

Fri 15th    Club Championship Semi-finals ( All Sections )

Sat 16th    Texas Scramble  ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 17th   Club Championship Finals

Mon 18th  Ladies 5 a side v Mortonhall  (a)

Tue 19th   Ladies MCLGA Greensomes v Turnhouse  (h)  10.30am

Wed 20th  June Wednesday Medal

Sat 23rd    June Tankard Ladies & Gents  ( Shotgun am, normal pm )

Tue 26th    Glencorse v Turnhouse  (h)

Thu 28th   Senior Match v Broomieknowe  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

Ladies MCLGA Greensomes v Merchants  (h)  10.30am

Sun 1st       July Medal

Ladies July Spoon  11.00am – 12.00pm

Mon 2nd     July Senior Medal

Tue 3rd       Glencorse v Royal Musselburgh  (h)

   Ladies 5 a side v Baberton  (a)

Wed 4th       Ladies Friendly v Newbattle 11:00am  (a)

Sat 7th        Ladies Summer Meeting 11.00am – 12.00pm

Tue 10th     Senior Match v Merchants  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Glencorse v Mortonhall  (h)

Thu 12th     Ladies Thursday Medal  ( Book own times )

Sat 14th      J J Wilson Trophy

Mon 16th   MCLGA Greensomes v Deer Park  (h) 10.30am

Tue 17th     Glencorse v Dalmahoy  (h)   5.30pm

Wed 18th    July Wed Medal

Sat 21st      July Tankard Ladies & Gents  (Shotgun  am, normal pm)

Tue 24th     Silverknowes v Glencorse  (a)

Thu 26th     Senior Match v Turnhouse  (a)  8.15 for 8.45am

Sat 28th      Cowan Trophy ( Seniors 50 and over )

Sun 29th     Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes  11.00am – 12.00pm

Thu 2nd     Ladies 5 a side v Ravelston   (h) 5.30pm

Sat 4th       1990 Trophy  ( West Linton )

Ladies August Spoon     11.00am – 12.00pm

Sun 5th       August Tankard  Ladies & Gents  ( Shotgun am, normal pm )

Mon 6th     August Senior Medal

Ladies 5 a side  v  Kingsknowe  (a)

Tue 7th      Senior Friendly v Dalmahoy  (a)   8.30 for 9.00am

Thu 9th      Ladies Thursday Medal    ( Book own times )

Senior Match v Kingsknowe  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Sat 11th     August Medal

Tue 14th    Ladies Friendly v Kingsknowe  (h)  2.30pm

Thu 16th    Senior Friendly v West Linton  (h)  9.00 for 9.30am

Ladies 5 a side v Murrayfield  (h)   5.15

Sat 18th     Club Greensomes  Ladies and Gents

Tue 21st    Senior Friendly v Peebles  (a)       9.00 for 9.30am

Wed 22nd  August Wednesday Medal

Thu 23rd    Senior Match v Swanston  (a)   8.30 for 9.00am

Ladies Friendly v Peebles (a) 11:00am

Sat 25th     Neil Shillinglaw  Gents Open

Sun 26th    Ladies  Open Greensomes  9am – 1pm

Sun 2nd    Ladies Autumn Meeting   11.00am – 12.00pm ( Stroke Play Qualifying )

Junior League Final

Mon 3rd   September Senior Medal

Tue 4th     Senior Match v Ravelston  (h)   8.30 for 9.00am

Wed 5th   September Wednesday Medal

Thu 6th    Ladies Thursday Medal    ( Book own times )

Sat 8th      Autumn Meeting    ( Stroke Play Qualifying )

Sun 9th     Gents Open Texas Scramble

Sat 15th    September Tankard

Ladies September Spoon  11.00am – 12.00pm

Sun 16th   Stroke Play Championships

Tue 18th   Senior Friendly v Torwoodlee  (a)  9.30am

Sat 22nd   September Medal

Sun 23rd   Ladies September Stableford  11.00am – 12.00pm

Sat 29th    Inter Club Team Tournament

Sun 30th   Inter Club Team Tournament

Ladies Captain v Vice-Captain Match  11.00am – 12.00pm

Mon 1st   Senior October Medal

Sat 6th     October Medal

Sun 7th    Ladies October Spoon   10.00am – 11.00am

Sat 13th    Medal Winners Competition

Sun 14th   Ladies end of season Tex Mex   10.00am – 11.00am