Loading...
Fixture List – 2019 / 20202019-01-23T20:07:51+00:00

Sun 3rd      Ladies Winter Greensomes  10.00 – 11.00am

Sun 24th    Ladies All Prize Tri-am  10.00 -11.00am

Sat 30th     March Medal ( Stableford )

Mon 1st     Senior April Medal

Sat 6th        April Tankard

Thu 11th    MCLGA v Ravelston  (h) 10.30am

Sat 13th      Shotgun Foursomes

Sun 14th     Ladies April Stableford    10.00am – 11.00pm

Tue 16th     Senior Match v Haddington  (h)  9.00 for 9.30am

Sat 20th      April Medal

Sun 21st     Ladies April Spoon    10.00 – 11.00pm

Wed 24th   April Wednesday Medal

Sat 27th      Club Team Tournament ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 28th     Ladies Coronation Foursomes    10.00am – 11.00pm

Mon 29th    MCLGA v Prestonfield  (a)  10.30am

Glencorse v Longniddry (a)  5pm

Tue 30th     Ladies 5 a side v Newbattle  (a)  5.30pm

Sat 4th      May Medal

Sun 5th     Ladies May Spoon   10.00am – 11.00am

Mon 6th    May Senior Medal

Tue 7th      MCLGA v Baberton   (a)  10.00am

Glencorse v West Linton  (a)  5pm

Sun 12th    Cairn Trophy  ( Ladies & Gents )

Tue 14th    Senior Match v Craigmillar Park  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

Glencorse v Craigmillar Park  (a)  5pm

Wed 15th   May Wednesday Medal

Sat 18th     Spring Meeting

Sun 19th    Ladies Spring Meeting  ( Club Champ Qual.) 10.00 – 11.00am

Tue 21st    Senior Open

Wed 22nd  Nine hole Championship Qualifier

Thu 23rd    Ladies 5 a side v Comiston  (h)  5.30pm

Glencorse v Bruntsfield  (a)  5pm

Sat 25th     Professional’s Day   ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 26th    Maxwell Hewitt Salver.  ( Mixed Foursomes Qualifying event ) 10.00am

Thu 30th    Senior Match v Broomieknowe  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Glencorse v Bruntsfield  (h)   5pm

Sat 1st      June Medal

Sun 2nd    Ladies June Spoon  10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 3rd   Senior June Medal

Thu 6th     Glencorse v Silverknowes  (h)   5pm

Sat 8th      Summer Meeting ( Club Championship Qualifying  A & B Sections)

Sun 9th     Summer Meeting ( Club Championship Qualifying All Sections)

Tue 11th   Senior Match v Merchants  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

MCLGA v Turnhouse  (a)  10.30am

Thu 13th   Glencorse v West Linton  (h)  5pm

Sat 15th    Silloth    ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 16th   Ladies Championships Quarter Finals  10.00 – 11.am

Club Championship C Section 11.00am

Mon 17th  Club Championship A Section 5.00pm

Tue 18th   Club Championship B Section 5.00pm

Wed 19th  Club Championship A & B Sections 5.00pm

Thu 20th   Club Championship C Section 5.00pm

Fri 21st    Club Championship Semi-finals ( All Sections )

Sat 22nd    Texas Scramble  ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 23rd   Club Championship Finals

Tue 25th   Senior Match v Turnhouse  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Ladies 5 a side v Merchants  (h) 5.30pm

Wed 26th  June Wednesday Medal

Thu 27th   Glencorse v Craigmillar Park  (h)  5pm

Sat 29th    June Tankard

Sun 30th   Ladies Saltire Flag  10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 1st      MCLGA v Murrayfield  (a)  10.30am

July Senior Medal

Tue 2nd      Glencorse v Silverknowes  (a)  5pm

Sat 6th        July Medal

Sun 7th       Ladies July Spoon   10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 8th      Ladies 5 a side v Broomieknowe  (a)   5.30pm

Tue 9th       MCLGA v Merchants  (h)  10.30am

Thu 11th     Senior Match v Kingsknowe  (a)  8.15 for 8.50am

Ladies 5 a side v Prestonfield  (a)  5.30pm

Sat 13th      J J Wilson Trophy

Sun 14th     Ladies Summer Meeting  10.00 – 11.00am

Tue 16th     MCLGA  v Mortonhall   (h) 10.30am

Wed 17th    July Wed Medal

Thu 18th     Senior Match v Mortonhall  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Glencorse v Longniddry  (h)  5pm

Sat 20th      July Tankard Ladies & Gents  (Shotgun  am, normal pm)

Tue 23rd     Ladies 5 a side v Liberton   (h)  5.30pm

Thu 25th     Senior Match v Swanston  (h)   8.30 for 9.00am

Sat 27th      Medal including Cowan Trophy

Sun 28th     Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes  10.00 – 11.00am

Thu 1st      Ladies 5 a side v Ravelston   (h) 5.30pm

Senior Friendly v West Linton  (a)  9.30 for 10.00am

Sat 3rd       August Medal

Sun 4th      Ladies August Spoon  10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 5th     August Senior Medal

Tue 6th      Senior Friendly v Dalmahoy  (h)   8.30 for 9.00am

Thu 8th      Senior Match v Ravelston  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

Sat 10th     1990 Trophy  ( Glencorse )

Wed 14th   August Wednesday Medal

Sat 17th     Club Greensomes  ( Ladies and Gents)

Sun 18th    Ladies captain v Vice Captain  10.00 – 11.00am

Tue 20th    Senior Friendly v Peebles  (h)       9.00 for 9.30am

Sat 24th     August Tankard  (Ladies & Gents ) ( Shotgun am, normal pm )

Sun 25th    Ladies  Open Greensomes  9am – 2pm

Sat 31st     Neil Shillinglaw Gents Open

Sun 1st     Ladies Autumn Meeting   10.00 – 11.00am ( Stroke Play Qualifying )

Mon 2nd   September Senior Medal

Wed 4th   September Wednesday Medal

Sat 7th      Autumn Meeting    ( Stroke Play Qualifying )

Sun 8th     Gents Open Texas Scramble

Mon 9th    Senior Friendly v Torwoodlee  (a)  9.00 for 9.30am

Thu 12th   Senior Match v Prestonfield  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

Sat 14th    Stroke Play Championships

Sat 21st    September Medal

Sun 22nd  Ladies September Spoon  10.00 – 11.00am

Sat 28th    September Tankard  ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 29th   Ladies Stableford  10.00 – 11.00am

Sat 5th     October Medal

Sun 6th    Ladies October Spoon   10.00am – 11.00am

Mon 7th   October Senior Medal

Sat 12th    Medal Winners Competition

Sun 13th   Ladies end of season Tex Mex   10.00am – 11.00am