Loading...
Fixture List – 2020 / 20212020-02-22T14:58:55+00:00

Sun 8th      Ladies Winter Greensomes  10.00 – 11.00am

Sat 28th     March Medal ( Stableford )

Sun 29th    Ladies All Prize Tri-am 10.00 – 11.00am

Sat 4th        April Tankard

Mon 6th      April Senior Medal

Sat 11th      Shotgun Foursomes

Sun 12th     Ladies April Stableford    10.00am – 11.00pm

Sat 18th      April Medal

Sun 19th     Ladies April Spoon    10.00 – 11.00pm

Tue 21st     Senior Match v Craigmillar Park  (h) 9.00 for 9.30am

Wed 22nd   April Wednesday Medal

Sat 25th      Club Team Tournament ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 26th     Ladies Coronation Foursomes    10.00 – 11.00am

Tue 28th     Glencorse v Baberton  (a)  5pm

Thu 30th     Ladies Friendly v Minto  (h)  11.30am

Sat 2nd      May Medal

Sun 3rd     Ladies May Spoon   10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 4th    May Senior Medal

MCLGA v Ravelston  (a)  1.30pm

Tue 5th     Glencorse v Turnhouse (h) 5.00pm

Wed 6th    Midlothian Ladies Inter-Club 4.00 – 5.15pm

Thu 7th     Senior Match v Broomieknowe  (a)

Midlothian Ladies Inter-Club 4.00 – 5.15pm

Fri 8th       Midlothian Ladies Inter-Club 4.00 – 5.15pm

Sat 9th       Midlothian Ladies Inter-Club 10.00 – 10.30am, 3.00 – 3.30pm

Sun 10th    Cairn Trophy  ( Ladies & Gents )

Tue 12th    MCLGA v Deer Park  (h)   10.30am

Wed 13th   May Wednesday Medal

Thu 15th    Glencorse v Musselburgh  (a)  5pm

Sat 16th     Spring Meeting

Tue 19th    Senior Open

Ladies 5 a side v Ratho Park  (a)  5.30pm

Wed 20th   MCLGA v Merchants  (a)  10.30am

Thu 21st    Senior Match v Merchants  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Ladies Friendly v Carnwath  (h)  11am

Glencorse v Musselburgh  (h)  5pm

Sat 23rd     Professional’s Day  ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 24th    Ladies Spring Meeting  ( Club Champ Qual.) 10.00 – 11.00am

Thu 28th    Glencorse v Bruntsfield  (a)  5pm

Sun 31st     Maxwell Hewitt Salver  ( Mixed Foursomes Qualifying event ) 10.00am

Mon 1st     June Senior Medal

Tue 2nd     MCLGA v Baberton  (h)  10.30am

Thu 4th     Senior Match v Turnhouse  (a)  8.15 for 8.45am

Glencorse v Baberton  (h)  5pm

Sat 6th      Summer Meeting ( Club Championship Qualifying A & B Sections )

Sun 7th     Summer Meeting ( Club Championship Qualifying All Sections)

Mon 8th    Ladies 5 a side v Merchants  (a)  5.30pm

Sat 13th    June Medal

Sun 14th   Ladies Championships Quarter Finals  10.00 – 11.am

Club Championship C Section 11.00am

Mon 15th  Club Championship A Section 5.00pm

Tue 16th   Club Championship B Section 5.00pm

Wed 17th  Club Championship A & B Sections 5.00pm

Thu 18th   Club Championship C Section 5.00pm

Fri 19th     Club Championship Semi-finals ( All Sections )

Sat 20th    Texas Scramble  ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 21st   Club Championship Finals

Tue 23rd   Senior Match v Kingsknowe  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Ladies 5 a side v Broomieknowe  (h) 5.30pm

Wed 24th   June Wednesday Medal

Thu 25th   MCLGA v Kingsknowe  (h)  10.30am

Sat 27th    Centenary Trophy  1.00pm

Sun 28th   Ladies June Spoon  10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 29th  Glencorse v Prestonfield  (a)  5pm

Thu 2nd      Senior Match v Swanston  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

Glencorse v Bruntsfield  (h)  5pm

Sat 4th        July Medal

Sun 5th       Ladies July Spoon   10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 6th      July Senior Medal

Thu 9th       Ladies Friendly v Newbattle  (a)  11am

Sat 11th      J J Wilson Trophy

Sun 12th     Ladies Summer Meeting  10.00 – 11.00am

Tue 14th     Ladies 5 a side v Prestonfield  (h)  5.30pm

Wed 15th    July Wed Medal

Thu 16th     Senior Match v Ravelston  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Glencorse v Prestonfield  (h)  5pm

Sat 18th      July Tankard Ladies & Gents

Sun 19th     Ladies Saltire Flag   10.00 – 11.00am

Tue 21st     Ladies 5 a side v Newbattle  (h)  5.30pm

Glencorse v Turnhouse  (a)  5pm

Thu 23rd    MCLGA v Turnhouse  (h)  10.30am

Sat 25th      Medal including Cowan Trophy

Sun 26th     Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes  10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 27th    Ladies 5 a side v Murrayfield  (a)  5.30pm

Tue 28th     Senior Match v Mortonhall  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

Thu 30th     Ladies Friendly v Broomieknowe  (a)  3pm

Sat 1st       August Medal

Sun 2nd     Ladies August Spoon  10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 3rd    August Senior Medal

Ladies 5 a side v Ravelston  (a)  5.30pm

Tue 4th      Senior Friendly v Dalmahoy  (a)   8.30 for 9.00am

Thu 6th      Senior Friendly v West Linton  (h)  9.00 for 9.30am

Sat 8th       1990 Trophy  ( West Linton )

Sun 9th      Ladies and Gents Invitational

Mon 10th   MCLGA v Mortonhall  (a)  10.30am

Tue 11th    Senior Match v Prestonfield  (h)  8.30 for 9.00am

Ladies Friendly v Kingsknowe (h)  2.30pm

Wed 12th   August Wednesday Medal

Sat 15th     Club Greensomes  ( Ladies and Gents)

Sun 16th    Ladies Captain v Vice Captain  10.00 – 11.00am

Tue 18th    Senior Friendly v Peebles  (a)       9.00 for 9.30am

Sat 22nd    August Tankard  (Ladies & Gents )

Sun 23rd    Ladies Open Greensomes  9am – 2pm

Thu 27th    Senior Match v Haddington  (a)  8.30 for 9.00am

Ladies Friendly v Peebles  (a)

Sat 29th     Neil Shillinglaw Gents Open

Sun 30th    Ladies Autumn Meeting  10.00 – 11.00am ( Stroke Play Qualifying )

Wed 2nd   September Wednesday Medal

Sat 5th      Autumn Meeting    ( Stroke Play Qualifying )

Sun 6th     Gents Open Texas Scramble

Mon 7th    September Senior Medal

Tue 8th     Senior Friendly v Torwoodlee  (h)  9.00 for 9.30am

Sat 12th    Stroke Play Championships

Sun 13th   Ladies September Spoon  10.00 – 11.00am

Sat 19th    September Medal

Tue 22nd  Senior end of year Stableford  ( Merchants )

Sat 26th    September Tankard  ( Ladies & Gents )

Sun 27th   Ladies Stableford  10.00 – 11.00am

Mon 28th  Senior Team Salver  ( Stableford )  9.00am

Sat 3rd      October Medal

Sun 4th     Ladies October Spoon   10.00am – 11.00am

Mon 5th   October Senior Medal

Sat 10th    Medal Winners Competition

Sun 11th   Ladies end of season Tex Mex   10.00am – 11.00am