GLENCORSE GOLF CLUB
STANDARD SCRATCH SCORE GENTS 66 LADIES 69

The Glencorse Scorecard Features a 3D Flyover for a number of the holes – click the hole’s name to open.

HoleNameWhite YardsParStroke IndexRed YardsParStroke Index        
1Whinny Bank225311206412
2Lawrencelaw3554432742
3Viaduct20831618138
4Grahams Road45141425510
5Macgregors Rest2373716234
6Auchendinny273413260416
7Railway30849291414
8The Precipice164318141318
9Vale O' Logan3314531649
OUT2552230934
10Whinny Haugh33546300411
11Logan Bank21131419635
12Milton Bank211315177313
13Stey Brae4344240853
14Scaldlaw3294830947
15Whistle Brae236312228415
16Greenlaw3754336341
17The Hedges215317201417
18Hills O'Hame31941030949
IN266532249135
OUT255232230934
TOTAL521764480069
PAR 64
SSS 66
PAR 69
SSS 69