GLENCORSE GOLF CLUB
STANDARD SCRATCH SCORE GENTS 66 LADIES 69

The Glencorse Scorecard Features a 3D Flyover for a number of the holes – click the hole’s name to open.

HoleNameWhite YardsYellow TeesParStroke IndexRed YardsParStroke Index        
1Whinny Bank225207311206412
2Lawrencelaw3553364432742
3Viaduct20818631618138
4Grahams Road45143141425510
5Macgregors Rest2371703716234
6Auchendinny273266413260416
7Railway30828749291414
8The Precipice164153318141318
9Vale O' Logan3313034531649
OUT25522339230934
10Whinny Haugh33531146300411
11Logan Bank21120331419635
12Milton Bank211192315177313
13Stey Brae4344184240853
14Scaldlaw3293164830947
15Whistle Brae236230312228415
16Greenlaw3753664336341
17The Hedges215189317201417
18Hills O'Hame31931041030949
IN2665253532249135
OUT2552233932230934
TOTAL5217487464480069
PAR 64
SSS 66
PAR 69
SSS 69